Home › Car catalog › Mitsubishi › Colt

MitsubishiMitsubishi ColtSpecs for all generations of Mitsubishi Colt

Mitsubishi Colt
2023 Mitsubishi Colt VII - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt VIIHatchbackICE, FHEV Powerfrom 67 to 143 HpDimensions4053 × 1798 × 1457 mm 4 Modifications2023 - 2009 Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30, facelift 2008) 3-door - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30, facelift 2008) 3-doorHatchbackICE Powerfrom 75 to 150 HpDimensions3880 × 1520 mm 6 Modifications2008 - 2012 2009 Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30, facelift 2008) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30, facelift 2008)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 75 to 150 HpDimensions3940 × 1550 mm 6 Modifications2008 - 2012 2006 Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30) CZC - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30) CZCCoupe - CabrioletICE Powerfrom 109 to 150 HpDimensions3885 × 1457 mm 2 Modifications2006 - 2008 2004 Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 68 to 150 HpDimensions3870 × 1695 × 1550 mm 15 Modifications2004 - 2008 1996 Mitsubishi Colt V (CJO) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt V (CJO)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 75 to 103 HpDimensions3900 × 1680 × 1365 mm 6 Modifications1996 - 2003 1992 Mitsubishi Colt IV (CAO) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt IV (CAO)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 75 to 140 HpDimensions3955 × 1690 × 1370 mm 7 Modifications1992 - 1996
1988 Mitsubishi Colt III (C50) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt III (C50)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 60 to 160 HpDimensions3950 × 1670 × 1380 mm 11 Modifications1988 - 1998 1984 Mitsubishi Colt II (C10) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt II (C10)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 55 to 125 Hp 8 Modifications1984 - 1988 1978 Mitsubishi Colt I (A150) - Technical Specs, Fuel consumption, Dimensions Mitsubishi Colt I (A150)HatchbackICE Powerfrom 55 to 105 Hp 3 Modifications1978 - 1984
FAQ

Are Mitsubishi Colt engines turbocharged?

All Mitsubishi Colt diesel engines from 2004 onwards are turbocharged. In the petrol engine range, both turbocharged and naturally-aspirated options are available.

How much horsepower is Mitsubishi Colt?

Output varies across the range, with the lowest being 55 Hp (1978 Mitsubishi Colt I (A150) 1.2 GL (A151A) (55 Hp); 1984 Mitsubishi Colt II (C10) 1.2 EL,GL (C15A) (55 Hp)), and the highest – 160 Hp (1988 Mitsubishi Colt III (C50) 1.6 DOHC (160 Hp)).

What is the fuel consumption of Mitsubishi Colt?

Fuel economy varies between 4.4 l/100 km (53.46 mpg) (2004 Mitsubishi Colt VI (Z30) 1.5 12V DI-D (95 Hp) Automatic) and 9.2 l/100 km (25.57 mpg) (1988 Mitsubishi Colt III (C50) 1.6 DOHC (160 Hp)), depending on the variant.

What is the fuel tank capacity of Mitsubishi Colt?

Fuel tank capacity is either 50 l (13.21 gal) or 47 l (12.42 gal), depending on the variant.

What are the dimensions of Mitsubishi Colt?

Depending on the variant, dimensions vary between 3870 mm (152.36 in.) and 3955 mm (155.71 in.) in length, 1670 mm (65.75 in.) and 1695 mm (66.73 in.) in width, and 1365 mm (53.74 in.) and 1550 mm (61.02 in.) in height.

Is Mitsubishi Colt a good car?

According to owners, Mitsubishi Colt is reliable and durable, with issues occurring only after extensive use. Those include gear changing problems and poor performance in automatic transmissions, suspension problems, decreasing brake power, difficult steering, and excessive coolant use.

AcuraAlfa RomeoAlpinaAston MartinAudiBentleyBMWBugattiBYDCadillacChevroletChryslerCitroenCupraDaciaDaewooDaihatsuDodgeDSFerrariFiatFordGenesisGMCGreat WallHavalHondaHongqiHummerHyundaiInfinitiJaguarJeepKiaKoenigseggLadaLamborghiniLanciaLand RoverLexusLotusMaseratiMazdaMcLarenMercedes-BenzMGMiniMitsubishiNIONissanOpelPaganiPeugeotPolestarPorscheRAMRenaultRolls-RoyceRoverSaabSeatSkodaSmartSubaruSuzukiTeslaToyotaVauxhallVolkswagenVolvoXiaomi
All brands